Where Pupils Shine
Senior Leadership Team
Mrs R Baldwin
Headteacher / Deputy DSL
Ms S Maciver
Deputy Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead /Teaching & Learning Lead /Assessment Lead / Behaviour & Pastoral Lead / Attendance Lead / ITT Professional Mentor and Trainee Teacher Coordinator / Anti-Bullying Ambassador Lead / Mental Health First Aider / Mental Health Lead/ ECT Mentor & Tutor/ EYFS Teacher
Miss S Wilson
Assistant Headteacher / Curriculum Lead / PSHE Lead/ LAC Lead / UKS2 Teacher & Phase Leader/ Mental Health Champion/ Deputy DSL
Mrs R Jones
Assistant Headteacher / SENCO /Deputy DSL/ Intervention teacher
Mrs L McCarthy
School Business Manager
Attendance & Pastoral Support
Attendance & Pastoral Early Help Worker & Emotional Literacy Support Assistant
Nursery Team
Miss G Wainwright
Teacher / Early Years Lead
Ms S Maciver
Teacher
Miss M Jones (Maternity Leave)
Teaching Assistant - Early Years
Mrs L Nolan-Booth (Parental Leave)
Teaching Assistant - Early Years
Miss H White
Teaching Assistant - Early Years
Miss E Calder
Teaching Assistant -Early Years
Reception
Mrs A Farrall
Teacher / EAL Lead
Mrs M Williams
Teacher/EAL
Mr M Riley
Teacher / 2nd year ECT
Mrs K Franklin
Teacher
Year 1
Mr M Duckworth
Teacher/ 1st year ECT
Mrs J Thorpe
Teacher / Geography Lead
Year 2
Miss Au (Maternity Leave)
KS1 Lead / English Lead
Miss L Greeves
Teacher/ 2nd year ECT
Mr C Otten
Teacher / Computing, Remote Learning & E Safety Lead/ Deputy DSL
Miss H Connolly
Trainee Teacher
Year 3
Miss E Joyce
Teacher /2nd year ECT / Mental Health Champion
Mr M Donoghue
Teacher /History Lead/ Anti-Bullying Ambassador / Mental Health Champion
Mrs A Kenyon (Maternity Leave)
Teacher / Science Lead
Mrs E Marshall (Maternity Leave)
Teacher / DT Lead
Miss N Saunders
Trainee Teacher
Year 4
Miss T Robinson
Teacher /Lower KS2 Lead / Maths Lead / Mental Health Champion
Mrs R Cranshaw
Teacher / Science Lead / Community Links Lead
Year 5
Mr T Dewhurst
Teacher /2nd year ECT
Miss R Parker
Teacher / Eco Council Lead
Year 6
Mrs E Owen
Teacher / RE Lead /School Council Lead
Miss A Robertshaw
Teacher / PE Lead / Pupil Mental Health Champion Lead
Miss C Bacon
Trainee Teacher
Basic Skills Teachers
Mrs R Sutton
0.8 Teacher / MFL /English Lead
Miss L Rees
0.7 Teacher / DT Lead
Miss C Peters
Teacher /Music Lead / Mental Health Champion
Miss S Wilson
Assistant Headteacher/ UKS2 Lead / PSHE Lead /Mental Health Champion
EAL Intervention
Miss E Young
Cover Supervisors
Mrs K Palmer
Mrs H Shaw
Mrs J Williams
Mrs H McLinden
Mental Health Champion
Mrs S Williams
Teaching Assistants
Mrs D Jones
Mrs S Vint
Mrs C Daly
Mrs H Rummens
Mrs L Upton
Miss L Sargeant
Mrs J Grant
Miss J Roberts
Mrs A Grady
Mrs C McWilliam
Miss J Harper
Mrs R Dawe
Mrs D Kiran
Mrs S Battersby
Mrs J Perry
Miss G Redman
Miss C Kane
Miss A Lacken
Miss C MacGregor
ASD Bases
Mrs J Shaw
ASD Base Manager / Teacher
ASD Base 1
Mr N Parry
Teacher
ASD Base 2
Mr J Taylor
Teacher
ASD Base 3
Mrs G Causey
Teacher
ASD Base Teaching Assistants
Ms C Archbold
Mrs S Burke
Mrs S Green
Miss N Shakespeare
Mrs T Whitelaw
Mrs R Kelly
Miss T Beaumont
Mrs J Bailey
Mrs D Farrell
Mrs P Callacher
Miss L Slater
Mrs J Lovelady
Mrs A Leese
Miss M Carroll
Miss J Cook (Maternity Leave)
Miss E Wallis
ASD Therapeutic Support Assistant
School Office Team
Mrs L McCarthy
School Business Manager / Data Protection Lead
Mrs G Redman
School Administrator / SEN Administrator
Mrs D Lewis
School Administrator / Attendance Administrator
Lunchtime Supervisory Team
Mrs D Farrell
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs G Esmaeili
Mrs J McAdam
Mrs M Murray
Mrs C Mitchell
Mrs T Jackson
Mrs A Hartley
Mrs D Chesworth
Premises Team
Mr D Mouat
Premises Officer
Mr A Harding
Caretaker
Mr B Smith
Caretaker
Mrs J Lovelady
Senior Cleaner
Mrs D Powell
Cleaner
Mrs T Jackson
Cleaner
Mrs J Carolan
Cleaner
Mrs A Thompson
Cleaner
Mrs S Richardson
Cleaner
Mrs M Murray
Cleaner
Mrs G Moran
Cleaner
Breakfast and After - School Clubs
Mrs J Williams
Breakfast Club Manager & Out of Hours Lead
Miss L Sargeant
After - School Club Manager