Menu

Waterloo Primary School

Where Pupils Shine

Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

  Mrs R Baldwin       

Headteacher / Teaching & Learning Lead / Pupil Leadership Team/ COVID Lead/LAC Lead 

 

  Mrs S Maciver       

Deputy Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead /LAC Lead/Assessment Lead / Behaviour & Pastoral Lead / Attendance Lead / ITT Professional Mentor and Trainee Teacher Coordinator / Anti-Bullying Ambassador Lead / Pupil Mental Health Champion Lead/ Mental Health First Aider / Mental Health Lead/ ECT Mentor/ EYFS Lead & Teacher 

 

  Miss S Wilson         

Assistant Headteacher / Curriculum Lead / PSHE Lead/  LAC Lead / LKS2 Teacher & Phase Leader/ Mental Health Champion 

 

  Mrs R Jones            

Assistant Headteacher / SENCO / ASD Base Manager /Base Teacher 

 

  Mrs H Owens

School Business Manager, Data Protection Lead, Mental Health First Aider & Clerk to Governing Body

 

Reception Team

  Mrs A Farrall            

Teacher / MFL Lead

 

  Miss G Wainwright   

Teacher / Phonics Lead

 

  Mrs K Duckett           

HLTA 

 

  Mr M Riley                 

Trainee Teacher

 

  Mrs S McClennon   

Teaching Assistant & ELSA 

 

  Miss L Devling         

Teaching Assistant 1:1

 

 

Year 1 Team

  Miss Au                     

0.3 Teacher / KS1, English & EAL Lead

 

  Mrs Franklin             

0.7 Teacher / Art Lead 

 

  Mrs J Thorpe             

Teacher / Geography Lead

 

  Mrs K Palmer             

Teaching Assistant, Cover Supervisor & ELSA

 

  Mrs H Rummens     

Teaching Assistant & ELSA

 

  Miss L Sargeant       

Teaching Assistant 1:1

 

Year 2 Team

  Mrs E Marshall        

0.6 Teacher /DT Lead

 

  Miss N Au                 

0.4 Teacher /KS1 & English Lead

 

  Mr  C Otten              

Teacher / Computing, Remote Learning & E Safety Lead

 

  Mrs J Williams          

Teaching Assistant, Cover Supervisor & Out of Hours Lead

 

  Mrs V Rhoades        

Teaching Assistant 1:1

 

 Mrs A Grady               

Teaching Assistant 1:1

 

  Mrs A Mounsey           

Teaching Assistant 1:1

        

Year 3 Team

  Mrs R Cranshaw               

Teacher / Community Links Lead

 

  Miss E Grocott       

Teacher / RE Lead /School Council Lead

 

  Mrs J Gray               

Teaching Assistant and Cover Supervisor

 

 

Year 4 Team

  Miss C Peters         

Teacher / ECT/ Music Lead/ Mental Health Champion

 

  Mr M Donoghue       

Teacher /History Lead/ Anti-Bullying Ambassador

 

  Mrs D Brodie             

Teaching Assistant and Cover Supervisor

 

 

Year 5 Team

  Mr S Davies              

Teacher /  Extra Curricular Lead

 

  Miss A Robertshaw  

Teacher / PE Lead

 

  Mr T Dewhurst         

Trainee Teacher

 

  Mrs S Evison            

Teaching Assistant , Cover Supervisor & ELSA

 

  Mrs C Daly               

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year 6 Team

  Miss T Robinson     

Teacher / UKS2 & Maths Lead 

 

  Mrs A Kenyon          

0.7 Teacher / Secondary Transition & Science Lead

 

  Miss S Wilson         

0.4 Teacher / LKS & PSHE Lead

 

  Ms L Szymkowicz   

Teaching Assistant, Cover Supervisor & ELSA

 

  Miss L Jeffreys         

Teaching Assistant 1:1

 

 Mrs H McLinden       

Teaching Assistant 1:1 & Mental Health Champion

 

  Mrs D Jones              

Teaching Assistant 1:1

 

  Mrs S Vint                   

Teaching Assistant 1:1

 

Intervention

  Miss A Holt             

Intervention Teacher

 

  Mrs L Upton              

EAL Learning Support Assistant 

 

  Mrs J Grant               

EAL Learning Support Assistant

 

  Miss J Roberts        

Reading Champion Learning Support Assistant

 

  Miss E Wallis            

ASD Therapeutic Support Assistant

 

ASD Base 1 

  Mr N Parry                 

Teacher

 

ASD Base 2 

  Mrs C Greaves          

Teacher

 

ASD Base 3 

  Miss G Marshall       

Teacher 

 

ASD Base Teaching Assistants 

  Ms C Archbold          

  Mrs S Burke

  Miss N Shakespeare

  Mrs T Whitelaw

  Mrs R Kelly

  Miss T Beaumont

  Mrs J Bailey

  Mrs D Farrell

  Mrs P Callacher

  Miss L Slater

  Mrs J Lovelady

  Mrs A Leese

  Miss A Taujanskas    1:1

  Miss J Cook               1:1

 

School Office Team

  Mrs H Owens      School Business Manager / Data Protection Lead

  Mrs G Redman   School Administrator / SEN Administrator

  Mrs D Lewis        School Administrator / Attendance Administrator

 

Lunchtime Supervisory Team

  Mrs D Farrell          Lunchtime Supervisor

  Mrs G Esmaeili      Welfare Assistant

  Mrs J McAdam       Welfare Assistant

  Mrs M Murray        Welfare Assistant

  Mrs C Mitchell        Welfare Assistant

  Mrs T Jackson       Welfare Assistant

  Mrs A Hartley         Welfare Assistant

  Mrs D Chesworth   Welfare Assistant

  Miss L Foreman     Welfare Assistant

      

Premises Team

  Mr D Mouat             Premises Officer

  Mr A Harding          Caretaker

  Mr  B Smith            Caretaker

  Mrs J Lovelady      Senior Cleaner

  Mrs D Powell          Cleaner

  Mrs T Jackson       Cleaner

  Mrs J Carolan        Cleaner

  Mrs A Thompson    Cleaner

  Mrs S Richardson   Cleaner

  Mrs M Murray          Cleaner

 

Breakfast and After - school Clubs

  Mrs J Williams      Breakfast Club Manager

  Miss L Sargeant   After - School Club Manager

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top